Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 5B

Norwich to Stalham
serving Dussindale, Rackheath and Wroxham

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5BService 5B
Norwich City Centre, Bus Station 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:57
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 06:15 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:00
Norwich City Centre, Castle Meadow 06:18 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:33 20:33 22:03
Norwich, Railway Station 06:22 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37 20:37 22:07
Thorpe St Andrew, St Andrews Avenue 06:27 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:42 22:12
Dussindale Park, Independent Way 06:32 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 20:50 22:20
Thorpe End, Green 06:35 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:53 22:23
New Rackheath, Sole & Heel 06:40 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:58 20:58 22:28
Salhouse, The Stag PH 06:47 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:35
Wroxham, Roys Department Store 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:43
Hoveton, Littlewood Lane 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:22
Stalham, Tesco 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 19:35
Horning, Mill Hill 07:03 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29
Ludham, Kings Arms 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Catfield, Village hall 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Sutton, Elmhurst Avenue 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Stalham, Old Railway Station 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares