Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 11C, 11B

Heartsease Estate to Norwich
serving Sprowston Road & Anglia Square
  • Route 11B - Sprowston Tesco & Blue Boar Lane - Monday 24th until Wednesday 26th June

    24th - 26th Jun 2024

    Due to utility work Blue Boar Lane & parts Sprowston Tesco car park will be closed.
    During this closure buses will terminate at Wroxham Road ( Blue Boar).
    Between Wroxham Road and Linacre Avenue buses will divert via Parana Road

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 11BService 11BService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11BService 11BService 11B
Heartsease, Play Area 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Heartsease, Noble Close 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Norwich, Royal Norfolk Cottages 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Stalham, Tesco 18:10
Sutton, Elmhurst Avenue 18:15
Catfield, Village hall 18:20
Ludham, Church 18:27
Wroxham, Roys Department Store 06:30
Horning, Mill Hill 06:38 18:35
Ludham, Kings Arms 06:46
Catfield, Village hall 06:52
Sutton, Elmhurst Avenue 06:57
Stalham, Old Railway Station 07:05
Hoveton, Littlewood Lane 07:15
Wroxham, Roys Department Store 07:18 18:45
Sprowston, Blue Boar Tesco 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:45 19:00
Sprowston, Varvel Avenue 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 19:04
Sprowston, Police Station 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 19:08
Norwich, Brickmakers 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 19:11
Norwich, Anglia Square 07:49 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:18
Norwich City Centre, Castle Meadow 07:53 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:22
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 07:56 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:25

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares