Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 11C, 11B

Heartsease Estate to Norwich
serving Sprowston Road & Anglia Square
  • Heartsease roundabout - from 11th September until April 2024

    11th Sep 2023 - 1st Apr 2024

    Route 11C - Heartsease roundabout - from 11th September until April 2024 - due to junction reconstruction works the Plumstead Road East junction with the Heartsease roundabout will be closed.
    Buses on route 11C will, upon leaving Witard Road roundabout divert via Warnett Rd, Frere Rd and Rider Haggard Rd (stop served) before re-joining normal route at Heartsease Lane.
    The bus stops at Witard Rd Church, Plumstead Rd East & Heartsease Lane (roundabout) will not be served.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 11BService 11BService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11CService 11BService 11BService 11BService 11B
Heartsease Estate, Sale Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10
Witard Road, Roundabout 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15
Royal Norfolk Cottages 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Wroxham, Roys (o/s dept. store) 06:30
Horning, Mill Hill 06:38
Ludham, Kings Arms 06:46
Catfield, Village Hall 06:52
Sutton, Elmhurst Avenue (opp) 06:57
Stalham, Old Rail Station 07:05
Hoveton, Littlewood Lane 07:15
Wroxham, Roys (McDonald's) 07:18
Sprowston, Blue Boar Tesco 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sprowston, Linacre Avenue 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Wroxham Road, Police Station 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sprowston Road, opp Brickmakers 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Anglia Square, Magdalen Street 07:49 09:04 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norwich, Castle Meadow 07:53 09:08 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Norwich, St Stephens Street 07:56 09:11 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares