Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1, 2

Norwich to Diss
serving Long Stratton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 2Service 1Service 1
Norwich, Castle Meadow 08:20 16:15
Norwich, Bus Station 08:25 11:15 13:30 16:20
Norwich, St Stephens Street 08:27 11:17 13:32 16:22
Norwich City College, Campus 08:30 11:20 13:35 16:25
South Tuckswood, Hall Road, ASDA 08:35 11:24 13:39 16:30
South Tuckswood, Tesco 08:40 11:27 13:42 16:35
Swainsthorpe, Sugar Beat PH 08:45 11:30 13:45 16:40
Newton Flotman, Brightons Rd 13:50 16:45
Upper Tasburgh, Church Road 14:01
Newton Flotman, Flordon Road 08:48 11:33
Long Stratton, The Street 08:53 11:38 14:05 16:55
A140, Pulham roundabout 11:45
Tharston, Forncett Road 08:58 14:10 17:00
Forncett, Old Rail Station 09:02 14:14 17:04
Forncett St Peter, church 09:05 14:17 17:07
Aslacton, Church Road 09:08 14:20 17:10
Great Moulton, Council Houses 09:10 14:22 17:12
Tivetshall St Margaret, Moulton Road 09:14 14:26 17:16
Gissing, Simonds Farm 09:17 14:29 17:19
Gissing, Rectory Road 09:21 14:33 17:23
Burston, Crown 09:24 14:36 17:26
Diss, Roydon Road 09:31 14:43 17:33
Diss, Bus Station 09:35 12:00 14:45 17:40

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares