Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 1, 2

Norwich to Diss
serving Long Stratton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 1Service 2Service 1Service 1
Norwich City Centre, Castle Meadow 08:20 16:15
Norwich City Centre, Bus Station 08:25 11:15 13:30 16:20
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 08:27 11:17 13:32 16:22
Norwich City College, Campus 08:30 11:20 13:35 16:25
Norwich, ASDA 08:35 11:24 13:39 16:30
South Tuckswood, Ipswich Road Tesco 08:40 11:27 13:42 16:35
Swainsthorpe, SugarBeat Eating House 08:45 11:30 13:45 16:40
Newton Flotman, Rectory Close 13:50 16:45
Flordon, turn 13:56
Newton Flotman, Flordon Road 08:48 11:33
Long Stratton, The Plain 08:53 11:38 14:05 16:55
Tivetshall St Margaret, Tivetshall Turn 11:45
Tharston, Forncett Road 08:56 14:08 17:00
Forncett, old rail station 08:59 14:11 17:04
Forncett St Peter, church 09:02 14:14 17:07
Aslacton, Church Road 09:05 14:17 17:10
Great Moulton, Council Houses 09:07 14:19 17:12
Tivetshall St Margaret, Moulton Road 09:11 14:23 17:16
Gissing, Simonds Farm 09:14 14:26 17:19
Gissing, Rectory Road 09:18 14:30 17:23
Burston, Crown 09:21 14:33 17:26
Diss, Roydon Road 09:29 14:40 17:33
Diss, Bus Station 09:31 14:42 17:40
Diss, Rail Station 09:35 12:00 17:45

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares